3217 E Main Rd Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 E Main Rd, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $211,306, approximately $186 per square foot. 3217 E Main Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map