3217 E Quinnell Dr West Covina, CA 91792
Galaxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,595 - $846,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 E Quinnell Dr, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $818,149, approximately $556 per square foot. 3217 E Quinnell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollingworth Elementary School, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Ortiz Araceli
Bought by
Ortiz Araceli and Ortiz Ramirez Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,809
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$676,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Ortiz Araceli and Ortiz Ramirez Mario
Bought by
Ortiz Araceli and Ortiz Ramirez Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Ortiz Araceli and Ortiz Mario
Bought by
Ortiz Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,816
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Ortiz Araceli and Ramirez Mario Ortiz
Bought by
Ortiz Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Escobedo Jose L
Bought by
Escobedo Araceli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Modglin Richard and Grissom Carla
Bought by
Escobedo Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Araceli | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Ortiz Araceli | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ortiz Araceli | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ortiz Araceli | -- | American Title Co | |
| Escobedo Araceli | -- | American Title Co | |
| Escobedo Araceli | $163,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Araceli | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Araceli | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Araceli | $192,816 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Araceli | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobedo Araceli | $161,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $320,979 | $198,098 | $122,881 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $314,686 | $194,214 | $120,472 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $308,516 | $190,406 | $118,110 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $302,468 | $186,673 | $115,795 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $296,538 | $183,013 | $113,525 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $287,744 | $177,586 | $110,158 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $282,103 | $174,104 | $107,999 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $271,151 | $167,345 | $103,806 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $267,079 | $164,832 | $102,247 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $261,849 | $161,604 | $100,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map