3217 Monroe St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,803 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $174,951, approximately $242 per square foot. 3217 Monroe St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $126,900 | $9,100 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $126,900 | $9,100 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $87,900 | $9,100 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $86,700 | $7,900 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $86,700 | $7,900 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $72,800 | $12,000 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $72,800 | $12,000 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $72,800 | $12,000 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $62,700 | $5,900 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $62,700 | $5,900 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map