3217 N 58th St Milwaukee, WI 53216
Grasslyn Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $213,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 N 58th St, Milwaukee, WI 53216 and is currently estimated at $200,546, approximately $141 per square foot. 3217 N 58th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Fifty-Third Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Vliet Street Llc
Bought by
Cobbs Lamont
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,759
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$107,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Young Climerteen
Bought by
Vliet Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Wulff Gerald
Bought by
Young Climerteen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobbs Lamont | $150,000 | 1St Service Title & Closing | |
| Vliet Street Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Young Climerteen | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobbs Lamont | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,292 | $180,500 | $7,200 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $157,200 | $7,200 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $8,897 | $157,200 | $7,200 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $6,538 | $140,000 | $7,200 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $140,000 | $7,200 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $114,200 | $7,300 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $5,514 | $114,200 | $7,300 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $7,657 | $105,800 | $7,300 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $108,700 | $7,300 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $108,700 | $7,300 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $104,000 | $7,300 | $96,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,000 | $7,300 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map