Estimated Value: $378,000 - $390,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 Pheasant St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $383,927, approximately $179 per square foot. 3217 Pheasant St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Loomis Angela
Bought by
Douglas Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Douglas Cheryl A and Loomis Max P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,630
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Alarcon Kenneth P and Alarcon Michelle
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Executive Homes Inc
Bought by
Alarcon Kenneth P and Alarcon Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,509
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Loomis Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Douglas Cheryl A | $135,500 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Alarcon Kenneth P | $123,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglas Cheryl A | $130,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Alarcon Kenneth P | $122,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $24,040 | $5,000 | $19,040 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $24,040 | $5,000 | $19,040 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $26,480 | $4,400 | $22,080 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $19,690 | $4,030 | $15,660 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $20,260 | $4,150 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $19,050 | $2,860 | $16,190 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $19,050 | $2,860 | $16,190 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $15,110 | $2,660 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $15,110 | $2,660 | $12,450 |
| 2016 | $990 | $12,050 | $2,470 | $9,580 |
| 2015 | $987 | $12,050 | $2,470 | $9,580 |
| 2014 | $820 | $9,790 | $2,150 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map