$329,800
SOLD APR 16, 2026

3217 Pine Top Dr Valrico, FL 33594

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
5,895 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$217 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Valrico’s Somerset ~ this 1523 square foot home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and is situated on a corner fenced lot. A charming screened in front porch meets you at the front door. Great split bedroom floor plan makes way for 4 bedrooms and open space for entertaining and living. The kitchen has ample cabinet and counter space, eat in area and a breakfast bar overlooking the generous sized family/dining room with French doors that lead to the rear screened lanai. Owner suite is situated on one side of the home adding privacy and the en suite bath has dual sinks, shower/tub combination and a walk in closet. Two secondary bedrooms share a full bathroom and the 4th bedroom is set to the back corner of the house, giving opportunity for extended family or guests. This home is located just across from the community park and pool. No rear neighbors. Great central location with easy commute to downtown Tampa, shopping and restaurants. It's good to be home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trish Carter

CARTER COMPANY REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 813-661-4700 License #679686 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

John Vincent

JR REALTY GROUP LLC License #3441791

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,105

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,895 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51.71x114
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Somerset Master Assoc./Blue Ribbon Property Mgmt Association, Phone Number (888) 976-0275
  • Visit Association Website
  • Somerset Tr D Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,105

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,895 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1523
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 2474
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5895
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 229.84
  • Escrow City: Lithia
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Lithia Pinecrest Road
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 216.55
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-661-4700
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Living Area Meters: 141.49

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Somerset Master Assoc./Blue Ribbon Property Mgmt
  • Phone: 888-976-0275
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Seller not aware of restrictions, covenants, HOA, etc. It is the responsibility of the buyer to verify all of this information to their satisfaction. No sellers disclosures avail. All measurements are estimates. Buyers due diligence is required/advised.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association URL: http://www.blueribbontampa.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 600.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 50.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 50.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nelson-HB
  • High School: Durant-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mulrennan-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-20-29-21-5PU-C00000-00152.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 51.71x114
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Seller not aware of restrictions, covenants, HOA, etc. It is the responsibility of the buyer to verify all of this information to their satisfaction. No sellers disclosures avail. All measurements are estimates. Buyers due diligence is required/advised.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4105.15
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Book Number: 89-43
  • Tax Lot: 152

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer approval is required. A one-time $300 capital contribution is required.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$329,800
Premium/Discount to List
$9,900
3.09%
Views
90

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.81%
Original Mortgage
$313,310
Outstanding Balance
$313,310
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,833

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$327,501
Premium/Discount to List
$22,501
7.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2022
Closed on
May 17, 2022
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$327,501
Premium/Discount to List
$22,501
7.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Gaddis Barbara E
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Gaddis Michael D
Bought by
Black Point Assets Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Gaddis Michael D and Gaddis Barbara E
Bought by
Gaddis Michael D and Gaddis Barbara E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Ramiro and Gonzalez Nidya
Bought by
Gaddis Michael D and Allison Barbara E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,644
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Ramiro and Gonzalez Jayson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,093
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $329,800 Integrity First Title
Special Warranty Deed $327,501 Turner Jarrod
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Certificate Of Transfer $175,300 --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $161,100 Premier Title Services Inc
Special Warranty Deed $129,200 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $313,310 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,644 VA
Previous Owner $128,093 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $329,800 +3.1% $217 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/27/2022 08/27/22 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Sold $327,501 +7.4% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2022 05/05/22 For Sale $305,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,586 $282,263 $76,634 $205,629
2024 $5,586 $282,263 $76,634 $205,629
2023 $5,343 $266,595 $76,634 $189,961
2022 $4,358 $255,837 $64,844 $190,993
2021 $4,105 $183,947 $45,686 $138,261
2020 $3,749 $163,409 $41,265 $122,144
2019 $3,445 $146,967 $33,896 $113,071
2018 $3,519 $158,730 $0 $0
2017 $3,216 $133,072 $0 $0
2016 $2,958 $117,198 $0 $0
2015 $2,763 $106,544 $0 $0
2014 $2,708 $103,922 $0 $0
2013 -- $74,189 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8471648

Stellar MLS

APN: U-20-29-21-5PU-C00000-00152.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.