Seller's Agent in 2021
Kurt Piper
Compass
(925) 818-8000
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,474,000 - $3,773,000
Exceptional Burton Valley re-build. Flat lot with tons of space for pool, outdoor pavilion, etc. Close-in location. Quiet court. Sold off market in early spring 2021.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kacher Daniel Evan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Smith Tara Carleen | $3,300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Robert Michelle Frankland Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Frankland Robert M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Frankland Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Frankland George R | -- | -- | |
| Trust B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Tara Carleen | $1,900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frankland Robert M | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $3,300,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | For Sale | $3,300,000 | 0.0% | $916 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $3,300,000 | -- | $916 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,912 | $3,572,025 | $2,164,864 | $1,407,161 |
| 2024 | $39,555 | $3,501,986 | $2,122,416 | $1,379,570 |
| 2023 | $39,555 | $3,433,320 | $2,080,800 | $1,352,520 |
| 2022 | $38,956 | $3,366,000 | $2,040,000 | $1,326,000 |
| 2021 | $6,485 | $451,380 | $54,324 | $397,056 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $437,993 | $52,713 | $385,280 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $429,406 | $51,680 | $377,726 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $420,987 | $50,667 | $370,320 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $412,733 | $49,674 | $363,059 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $406,534 | $48,928 | $357,606 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $213,271 | $47,970 | $165,301 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kurt Piper
Compass
(925) 818-8000
73 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40976709
APN: 237-022-004-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.