3218 Canary Ct Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Canary Ct, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $650,841, approximately $501 per square foot. 3218 Canary Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Creek View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Mousaw John D
Bought by
Smith Kevin Leroy and Smith Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,744
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Mousaw John D
Bought by
Mousaw John D and Mousaw Hilda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Bright Mark S
Bought by
Mousaw John D and Mousaw Hilda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,420
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin Leroy | $245,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mousaw John D | -- | First American | |
| Mousaw John D | $121,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Kevin Leroy | $241,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Mousaw John D | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mousaw John D | $123,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $313,890 | $109,862 | $204,028 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $307,735 | $107,708 | $200,027 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $301,701 | $105,596 | $196,105 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $295,785 | $103,525 | $192,260 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $289,985 | $101,495 | $188,490 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $287,011 | $100,454 | $186,557 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $281,383 | $98,484 | $182,899 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $275,866 | $96,553 | $179,313 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $270,457 | $94,660 | $175,797 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $265,154 | $92,804 | $172,350 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $261,171 | $91,410 | $169,761 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $256,055 | $89,619 | $166,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map