3218 Castle Oak Ave Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $313,629 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Castle Oak Ave, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $346,157, approximately $194 per square foot. 3218 Castle Oak Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Park Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Mahadeo Buntin and Carol Mahadeo
Bought by
Mahadeo Buntin and Mahadeo Buntin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,208
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,949
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahadeo Buntin | $40,500 | Mortgage Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahadeo Buntin | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,904 | $166,555 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,904 | $170,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $915 | $70,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $915 | $66,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $852 | $64,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $841 | $62,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $795 | $61,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $819 | $60,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $824 | $58,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $808 | $114,992 | $25,000 | $89,992 |
| 2016 | $800 | $98,516 | $10,000 | $88,516 |
| 2015 | $812 | $87,496 | $10,000 | $77,496 |
| 2014 | $858 | $78,246 | $10,000 | $68,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map