3218 E 6th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,791
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 E 6th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $162,779, approximately $90 per square foot. 3218 E 6th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Rodolfo
Bought by
Grajeda Molina Jose Nery Benite and Grajeda Herenandez Karla Georgina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
County Of Jackson
Bought by
Garcia Rodolfo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Hake Harry D and Hake Vicki C
Bought by
Home Investors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grajeda Molina Jose Nery Benite | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Rodolfo | $3,547 | None Available | |
| Home Investors Inc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Home Investors Inc | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $9,798 | $1,588 | $8,210 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $13,591 | $789 | $12,802 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $13,590 | $2,823 | $10,767 |
| 2022 | $610 | $7,410 | $931 | $6,479 |
| 2021 | $607 | $7,410 | $931 | $6,479 |
| 2020 | $587 | $7,065 | $931 | $6,134 |
| 2019 | $574 | $7,065 | $931 | $6,134 |
| 2018 | $548 | $6,891 | $672 | $6,219 |
| 2017 | $548 | $6,891 | $672 | $6,219 |
| 2016 | $538 | $6,717 | $281 | $6,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map