3218 Johnson Ave Memphis, TN 38112
Binghampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,752 - $137,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Johnson Ave, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $116,938, approximately $76 per square foot. 3218 Johnson Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brewster Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Kessler Laverne
Bought by
Shearer Stanley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearer Stanley L | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $23,600 | $4,400 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $639 | $18,840 | $2,400 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $18,840 | $2,400 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $18,840 | $2,400 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $18,840 | $2,400 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $15,840 | $2,400 | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $15,840 | $2,400 | $13,440 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $15,840 | $2,400 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $651 | $15,840 | $2,400 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $629 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $629 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map