Seller's Agent in 2023
Brad Boswell
RE/MAX of Spokane
(509) 710-2024
1 in this area
291 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $538,000
SEKANI HEIGHTS 2-STORY HOME - The wonderful "Cambridge" floor plan with 4 bed 2.5 bath, approximately 2,379 sq/ft and updated to feel like a custom home! You'll love the the high dollar upgrades to bathrooms, kitchen the huge rear covered patio! There's quartz counters, tile, LVP flooring, 3-Car Garage, Gas Forced Air Heat, On Demand Natural Gas Hot Water Tank, Central A/C and so much more! A convenient location so close to great recreation: Beacon Hill Mountain Bike Trails, Boulder Beach on the Spokane River, Centennial Trail and a variety of other parks. The backyard is fenced and was professionally landscaped complete w/sprinkler system. Available for immediate move in and conveniently located only 5 mins to Millwood, 7 mins to Gonzaga Prep, 12 mins to Downtown Spokane and only 20 mins to Spokane Airport! A MUST SEE!
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazett Jacqueline B | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gazett Jacqueline B | $465,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Skipper Kent K | $505,340 | Ticor Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gazett Jacqueline B | $432,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gazett Jacqueline B | $441,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | For Sale | $465,000 | -8.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $505,340 | +1.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $499,995 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $463,100 | $95,000 | $368,100 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $454,300 | $95,000 | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $5,675 | $561,900 | $75,000 | $486,900 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $561,900 | $75,000 | $486,900 |
| 2021 | $713 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brad Boswell
RE/MAX of Spokane
(509) 710-2024
1 in this area
291 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ron Hansen
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 991-2942
29 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sara Throckmorton
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 991-3157
27 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202320333
APN: 35024.0308
Ask me questions while you tour the home.