3218 Restview St Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $294,615 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Restview St, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $304,154, approximately $131 per square foot. 3218 Restview St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Lance and Smith Sherrie J
Bought by
Labbit Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Outstanding Balance
$100,658
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Blakely Erika E and York Erika Engler
Bought by
Stewart Lance and Smith Sherrie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labbit Nicolas | -- | Ctc | |
| Stewart Lance | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labbit Nicolas | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Lance | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $307,550 | $15,000 | $292,550 |
| 2024 | $53 | $298,300 | $15,000 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $292,180 | $15,000 | $277,180 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $210,740 | $15,000 | $195,740 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $195,380 | $15,000 | $180,380 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $191,130 | $15,000 | $176,130 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $190,090 | $15,000 | $175,090 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $186,740 | $15,000 | $171,740 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $183,070 | $15,000 | $168,070 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $181,470 | $15,000 | $166,470 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $181,510 | $15,000 | $166,510 |
| 2014 | $0 | $183,950 | $15,000 | $168,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map