3218 Shamrock Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Shamrock Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $364,920, approximately $232 per square foot. 3218 Shamrock Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Douglas Taylor Troy
Bought by
Silva Juli R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,550
Outstanding Balance
$205,695
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Juli R | $306,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Juli R | $220,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $324,251 | $90,202 | $234,049 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $317,894 | $88,434 | $229,460 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $311,661 | $86,700 | $224,961 |
| 2022 | $787 | $71,612 | $11,555 | $60,057 |
| 2021 | $786 | $70,209 | $11,329 | $58,880 |
| 2020 | $790 | $69,490 | $11,213 | $58,277 |
| 2019 | $778 | $68,129 | $10,994 | $57,135 |
| 2018 | $709 | $66,794 | $10,779 | $56,015 |
| 2017 | $736 | $65,485 | $10,568 | $54,917 |
| 2016 | $724 | $64,202 | $10,361 | $53,841 |
| 2015 | $713 | $63,239 | $10,206 | $53,033 |
| 2014 | $698 | $62,002 | $10,007 | $51,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map