3218 Stanford Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3218 Stanford Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $379,322, approximately $260 per square foot. 3218 Stanford Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Arnold Mark and Arnold Vickie L
Bought by
Arnold Family Trust and Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Lauderdale Evelyn and Arnold Evelyn
Bought by
Arnold Mark William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Mark William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $165,097 | $48,770 | $116,327 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $158,688 | $46,877 | $111,811 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $155,577 | $45,958 | $109,619 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $152,527 | $45,057 | $107,470 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $150,964 | $44,595 | $106,369 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $148,005 | $43,721 | $104,284 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $145,104 | $42,864 | $102,240 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $142,260 | $42,024 | $100,236 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $139,471 | $41,200 | $98,271 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $137,377 | $40,582 | $96,795 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $134,687 | $39,788 | $94,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map