3219 Aspen Loop Pinetop, AZ 85935
Estimated Value: $1,480,000 - $1,634,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,273
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Aspen Loop, Pinetop, AZ 85935 and is currently estimated at $1,571,214, approximately $367 per square foot. 3219 Aspen Loop is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Scarbrough Beth A
Bought by
Scarbrough Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,550
Outstanding Balance
$712,550
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$858,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Melinda S
Bought by
Scarbrough Michael E and Scarbrough Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Moore Robert W
Bought by
Thomas Melinda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarbrough Michael E | -- | Clear Title | |
| Scarbrough Michael E | $750,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Thomas Melinda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarbrough Michael E | $712,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarbrough Michael E | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,719 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,273 | $149,171 | $18,438 | $130,733 |
| 2024 | $9,323 | $144,211 | $18,438 | $125,773 |
| 2023 | $10,273 | $114,963 | $14,250 | $100,713 |
| 2022 | $9,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,988 | $66,483 | $10,000 | $56,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map