3219 Close Ct Cincinnati, OH 45208
Mount Lookout NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Close Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $310,230, approximately $233 per square foot. 3219 Close Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Marshall Katelynn
Bought by
Christen R Browne and Gregory P Richmond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Katelynn Marshall
Bought by
Browne Christen R and Richmond Gregory P
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Attwood Paul W
Bought by
Marshall Katelynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Howe William J
Bought by
Attwood Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Howe Theodore W
Bought by
Howe William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christen R Browne | $250,000 | -- | |
| Browne Christen R | $250,000 | Fletcher Michael C | |
| Marshall Katelynn | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Attwood Paul W | $120,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Howe William J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christen R Browne | -- | |
| Open | Browne Christen R | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Katelynn | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Attwood Paul W | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $87,500 | $14,700 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $87,500 | $14,700 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $87,500 | $14,700 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $80,501 | $12,863 | $67,638 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $80,501 | $12,863 | $67,638 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $80,501 | $12,863 | $67,638 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $69,878 | $12,250 | $57,628 |
| 2018 | $5,191 | $69,878 | $12,250 | $57,628 |
| 2017 | $5,171 | $69,878 | $12,250 | $57,628 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $41,391 | $8,575 | $32,816 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $41,391 | $8,575 | $32,816 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $41,160 | $8,575 | $32,585 |
| 2013 | $2,789 | $42,000 | $8,750 | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map