3219 Deer Track Ln Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Deer Track Ln, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $324,834, approximately $255 per square foot. 3219 Deer Track Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Benton Dana Nicole and Benton Chad
Bought by
Beadnell Jason Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,531
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Moser Nina M
Bought by
Foster Dana Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,714
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Kuopus Lisa U and Kuopus Jeffery Alan
Bought by
Moser William R and Moser Nina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beadnell Jason Richard | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Foster Dana Nicole | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Moser William R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beadnell Jason Richard | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Dana Nicole | $140,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Moser William R | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $311,100 | $60,700 | $250,400 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $194,500 | $35,800 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $194,500 | $35,800 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $194,500 | $35,800 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $194,500 | $35,800 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $989 | $121,570 | $23,470 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $989 | $121,570 | $23,470 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $989 | $121,570 | $23,470 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $121,600 | $23,500 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $121,570 | $23,470 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $121,570 | $23,470 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $846 | $117,410 | $27,100 | $90,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map