3219 E Dudley Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,201 - $260,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 E Dudley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $236,300, approximately $136 per square foot. 3219 E Dudley Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clinton Young Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Redbud Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Dudley Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
Redbud Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Carlson Melissa F and Carlson Robert R
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Mccorkle C Scott and Mccorkle Amy C
Bought by
Carlson Melissa F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,756
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Mccorkle C Scott
Bought by
Mccorkle C Scott and Mccorkle Amy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Redbud Investment Group Llc | $71,010 | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Carlson Melissa F | -- | Fat | |
| Mccorkle C Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Melissa F | $117,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $179,600 | $28,300 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $155,200 | $28,300 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $155,200 | $28,300 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $140,800 | $28,300 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $122,000 | $28,300 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $116,200 | $28,300 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $106,700 | $18,200 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $99,600 | $18,200 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $103,000 | $18,200 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $96,500 | $18,200 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $97,000 | $18,200 | $78,800 |
| 2013 | $2,359 | $97,000 | $18,200 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map