3219 E Forestview Trail Crete, IL 60417
Goodenow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,253
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 E Forestview Trail, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $358,466, approximately $159 per square foot. 3219 E Forestview Trail is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Kindle Emily D
Bought by
Kindle Robert W and Kindle Emily D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Kindle Robert W
Bought by
Kindle Emily D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Kindle Robert W and Kindle Emily D
Bought by
Kindle Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Bought by
Kindle Emily D R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindle Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Kindle Emily D | -- | -- | |
| Kindle Robert W | -- | Intercounty Title | |
| Kindle Emily D R | $1,944,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kindle Robert W | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Kindle Robert W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,271 | $117,496 | $21,770 | $95,726 |
| 2023 | $8,266 | $104,916 | $19,439 | $85,477 |
| 2022 | $8,066 | $93,242 | $17,276 | $75,966 |
| 2021 | $7,521 | $85,371 | $15,818 | $69,553 |
| 2020 | $7,240 | $72,782 | $14,825 | $57,957 |
| 2019 | $6,898 | $68,404 | $13,933 | $54,471 |
| 2018 | $6,788 | $66,931 | $13,633 | $53,298 |
| 2017 | $6,989 | $61,659 | $12,559 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $6,793 | $59,858 | $12,504 | $47,354 |
| 2015 | $6,567 | $58,256 | $12,169 | $46,087 |
| 2014 | $6,567 | $58,845 | $12,292 | $46,553 |
| 2013 | $6,567 | $61,663 | $12,881 | $48,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map