3219 Layfield Dr Providence Forge, VA 23140
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $265,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Layfield Dr, Providence Forge, VA 23140 and is currently estimated at $192,871, approximately $223 per square foot. 3219 Layfield Dr is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Finance Of America Reverse Llc
Bought by
Boelzner David E and Boelzner Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boelzner David E | $95,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $127,000 | $54,900 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $749 | $127,000 | $54,900 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $781 | $116,600 | $45,000 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $781 | $116,600 | $45,000 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $687 | $86,900 | $33,500 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $687 | $86,900 | $33,500 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $686 | $83,700 | $28,900 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $686 | $83,700 | $28,900 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $649 | $78,200 | $34,000 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $649 | $78,200 | $34,000 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $533 | $63,500 | $32,600 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,500 | $32,600 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map