3219 Rohrer Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Burton Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,662,000 - $1,852,682
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Rohrer Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,790,421, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 3219 Rohrer Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Yanagimachi Kurt Susumu and Yanagimachi Tina Ying
Bought by
Yanagimachi Kurt Susumu and Yanagimachi Tina Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,286
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,367,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Yanagimachi Kurt Susumu and Yanagimachi Tina Ying Ting
Bought by
Yanagimachi Kurt Susumu and Yanagimachi Tina Ying Ting
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Claremont Homes Inc
Bought by
Yanagimachi Kurt S and Yanagimachi Tina Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Sullivan Edward Thomas
Bought by
Claremont Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Patricia Sullivan and Patricia P
Bought by
Gorshe Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanagimachi Kurt Susumu | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Yanagimachi Kurt Susumu | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Yanagimachi Kurt Susumu | -- | None Available | |
| Yanagimachi Kurt S | $875,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Claremont Homes Inc | $625,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gorshe Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanagimachi Kurt Susumu | $519,000 | |
| Closed | Yanagimachi Kurt S | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,469 | $1,142,487 | $861,994 | $280,493 |
| 2024 | $13,284 | $1,056,361 | $845,093 | $211,268 |
| 2023 | $13,284 | $1,035,649 | $828,523 | $207,126 |
| 2022 | $13,079 | $1,015,343 | $812,278 | $203,065 |
| 2021 | $12,700 | $995,435 | $796,351 | $199,084 |
| 2019 | $12,299 | $965,912 | $772,732 | $193,180 |
| 2018 | $11,868 | $946,974 | $757,581 | $189,393 |
| 2017 | $11,664 | $928,407 | $742,727 | $185,680 |
| 2016 | $11,438 | $910,204 | $728,164 | $182,040 |
| 2015 | $11,125 | $896,533 | $717,227 | $179,306 |
| 2014 | $11,018 | $878,972 | $703,178 | $175,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map