322 2nd St Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $957,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 2nd St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $939,776, approximately $719 per square foot. 322 2nd St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Kovich Thomas and Kovich Jo Anne
Bought by
Healdsburgh Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Kovich Thomas
Bought by
Kovich Thomas and Kovich Jo Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healdsburgh Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Healdsburg Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kovich Thomas | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $212,411 | $71,084 | $141,327 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $208,247 | $69,691 | $138,556 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $204,165 | $68,325 | $135,840 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $200,163 | $66,986 | $133,177 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $196,239 | $65,673 | $130,566 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $194,228 | $65,000 | $129,228 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $190,421 | $63,726 | $126,695 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $186,688 | $62,477 | $124,211 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $183,028 | $61,252 | $121,776 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $179,440 | $60,051 | $119,389 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $176,745 | $59,149 | $117,596 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $173,284 | $57,991 | $115,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map