322&324 Point Rd Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322&324 Point Rd, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $814,803, approximately $374 per square foot. 322&324 Point Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Carol L
Bought by
Carie Curtis M and Carie Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,812
Outstanding Balance
$504,733
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$310,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Carol L
Bought by
Anderson Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$569,812
Outstanding Balance
$504,733
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$310,070
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carie Curtis M | $577,000 | Misc Company | |
| Anderson Carol L | -- | Misc Company | |
| Carie Curtis Curtis | $577,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carie Curtis M | $569,812 | |
| Closed | Carie Curtis Curtis | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $757,300 | $217,800 | $539,500 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $762,700 | $217,800 | $544,900 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $768,500 | $217,800 | $550,700 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $768,500 | $217,800 | $550,700 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $417,100 | $64,800 | $352,300 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $314,800 | $64,800 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $346,700 | $115,700 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $294,400 | $101,600 | $192,800 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $294,400 | $101,600 | $192,800 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $298,800 | $104,000 | $194,800 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map