322 Arbolada Dr Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,068,000 - $3,172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Arbolada Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,396,302, approximately $952 per square foot. 322 Arbolada Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Ortiz Zertuche David and Lynn Vickie
Bought by
Dave And Vickie Zertuche Revocable Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dave And Vickie Zertuche Revocable Living Tru | -- | Calilaw Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,902 | $855,471 | $341,846 | $513,625 |
| 2024 | $9,902 | $838,698 | $335,144 | $503,554 |
| 2023 | $9,699 | $822,254 | $328,573 | $493,681 |
| 2022 | $9,386 | $806,132 | $322,131 | $484,001 |
| 2021 | $9,210 | $790,326 | $315,815 | $474,511 |
| 2019 | $8,992 | $766,887 | $306,449 | $460,438 |
| 2018 | $8,707 | $751,851 | $300,441 | $451,410 |
| 2016 | $8,476 | $722,657 | $288,775 | $433,882 |
| 2015 | $8,330 | $711,803 | $284,438 | $427,365 |
| 2014 | $8,229 | $697,861 | $278,867 | $418,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map