322 Betony Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,276 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Betony Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $397,819, approximately $193 per square foot. 322 Betony Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Chesmar Hpmes Austin Ltd
Bought by
Session Sherika Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,765
Outstanding Balance
$220,627
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Session Sherika Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Session Sherika Dawn | $264,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,111 | $424,380 | $84,960 | $339,420 |
| 2024 | $113 | $422,246 | $84,960 | $354,439 |
| 2023 | $10,021 | $383,860 | $97,000 | $354,000 |
| 2022 | $9,801 | $348,964 | $82,200 | $379,680 |
| 2021 | $9,535 | $317,240 | $50,400 | $266,840 |
| 2019 | $9,327 | $298,350 | $35,000 | $263,350 |
| 2018 | $8,962 | $286,000 | $25,050 | $260,950 |
| 2017 | $789 | $25,050 | $25,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map