Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindy Hennen
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 250-1317
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $117,265
Move in Ready! Cozy one-bedroom, one-bath home located in the quiet small town of Upsala, MN. This older home is full of potential and perfect for someone looking to make it their own. Featuring a spacious two-stall garage, it's ideal for extra storage or workspace. A great option for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or anyone seeking a quiet lifestyle with room to add value.
Contact today for more questions or information about the property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duclos Andrew N | $109,000 | Key Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duclos Andrew N | $74,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $109,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $111,400 | $13,600 | $97,800 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $103,800 | $13,600 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $101,100 | $10,900 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $836 | $96,100 | $10,900 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $796 | $76,000 | $9,200 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $860 | $196,000 | $27,600 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $738 | $69,200 | $9,200 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $728 | $59,000 | $9,200 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $764 | $54,800 | $9,200 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindy Hennen
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 250-1317
59 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Wold
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 363-4363
8 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6717803
APN: 47.0216.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.