322 Brice St Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $92,016 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Brice St, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $118,004, approximately $111 per square foot. 322 Brice St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and Zelophehad's Daughters Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Bordeaux Joe Aaron and Bordeaux Lisa S
Bought by
Plummer Elizabeth Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Plummer Nelson
Bought by
Bordeaux Joe A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2003
Sold by
Plummer Nelson and Plummer Juanita
Bought by
Plummer Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2003
Bought by
Plummer Nelson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Elizabeth Faye | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Bordeaux Joe A | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Plummer Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Plummer Nelson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $24,500 | $10,200 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $451 | $33,300 | $6,400 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $442 | $33,300 | $6,400 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $451 | $33,300 | $6,400 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $245 | $33,300 | $6,400 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $492 | $33,300 | $6,400 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $492 | $33,300 | $6,400 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $464 | $29,800 | $6,400 | $23,400 |
| 2013 | $702 | $29,800 | $6,400 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map