322 Bristlecone Cir Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $650,382 - $753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Bristlecone Cir, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $687,346, approximately $271 per square foot. 322 Bristlecone Cir is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Leipply Etola L
Bought by
Adamson Rebecca M and Adamson Nicholas B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,451
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Leipply Etola Louise
Bought by
Leipply Etola L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson Rebecca M | $360,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Leipply Etola L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamson Rebecca M | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leipply Etola L | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $38,810 | $7,290 | $31,520 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $40,110 | $7,200 | $32,910 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $40,110 | $7,200 | $32,910 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $32,158 | $4,749 | $27,409 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $33,090 | $4,890 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $29,000 | $2,750 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $29,000 | $2,750 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $29,000 | $2,750 | $26,250 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $23,960 | $2,570 | $21,390 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $21,440 | $3,010 | $18,430 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $21,440 | $3,010 | $18,430 |
| 2014 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map