322 Brook Ave North Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Brook Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $487,576, approximately $270 per square foot. 322 Brook Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Intermediate School, North Plainfield Middle/High School, and North Plainfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,525 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $10,525 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $10,261 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $9,856 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $9,730 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $9,447 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $9,196 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $9,001 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $9,117 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $8,667 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $9,366 | $272,500 | $111,000 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $8,935 | $272,500 | $111,000 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map