351 Brook Ave North Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $450,700 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Brook Ave, North Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $493,425, approximately $335 per square foot. 351 Brook Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Intermediate School, North Plainfield Middle/High School, and North Plainfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Enwerekowe Nathan
Bought by
Enwerekowe Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Vollero Robert
Bought by
Ewerekowe Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Outstanding Balance
$31,045
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$462,380
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enwerekowe Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Ewerekowe Nathan | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewerekowe Nathan | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,723 | $269,000 | $90,000 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $11,723 | $269,000 | $90,000 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $11,430 | $269,000 | $90,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $10,978 | $269,000 | $90,000 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $10,838 | $269,000 | $90,000 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $10,523 | $269,000 | $90,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $10,244 | $269,000 | $90,000 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $10,026 | $269,000 | $90,000 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $10,155 | $269,000 | $90,000 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $10,430 | $290,600 | $112,000 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $9,988 | $290,600 | $112,000 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $9,529 | $290,600 | $112,000 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map