322 Cold Creek Way Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $368,280 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Cold Creek Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $392,070, approximately $210 per square foot. 322 Cold Creek Way is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Sdh Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Kollie Toumaryon Moses
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,576
Outstanding Balance
$226,185
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
River Park 131 Llc
Bought by
Sdh Charlotte Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollie Toumaryon Moses | $309,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Sdh Charlotte Llc | $326,500 | Nexsen Pruet Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kollie Toumaryon Moses | $237,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $311,800 | $35,000 | $276,800 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $311,800 | $35,000 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $311,800 | $35,000 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $414 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map