322 County Road 8541 Tabernash, CO 80478
Estimated Value: $1,285,000 - $1,533,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,672
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 County Road 8541, Tabernash, CO 80478 and is currently estimated at $1,446,547, approximately $393 per square foot. 322 County Road 8541 is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Terry L and Taylor Evelyn M
Bought by
Taylor Terry L and Taylor Evelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Terry L and Taylor Evelyn M
Bought by
Taylor Terry L and Taylor Evelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Shetler Paul L and Shetler Judith C
Bought by
Taylor Terry L and Taylor Evelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,200
Outstanding Balance
$246,584
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,199,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Terry L | $519,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Terry L | $415,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $78,670 | $21,200 | $57,470 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $75,130 | $22,620 | $52,510 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $75,130 | $22,620 | $52,510 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $52,240 | $11,990 | $40,250 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $53,740 | $12,330 | $41,410 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $43,930 | $8,630 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $43,930 | $8,630 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $35,870 | $5,130 | $30,740 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $35,870 | $5,130 | $30,740 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $36,030 | $5,490 | $30,540 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $36,030 | $5,490 | $30,540 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $32,780 | $0 | $32,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map