NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2019

Last sale price $1,680,000

About This Home

We are pleased to offer 322 Daisy Avenue, an 8-unit apartment investment opportunity located in the heart of Downtown Long Beach. The offering at 322 Daisy is located just steps from what the best the city of Long Beach has to offer with endless shops, dinning and entertainment. 322 Daisy offers a near perfect walk score of 90, and excellent transit score of 77, allowing tenants to move throughout the city with ease. The investment opportunity has recently been extensively renovated inside and out. The exterior features new paint and new vinyl windows while interiors receive new vinyl wood plank flooring, new paint, new kitchens and new bathrooms. Perfectly renovated and located, 322 Daisy Avenue is an excellent investment opportunity to own in the heart of Downtown Long Beach.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Sold $1,680,000 -4.0% $477 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2019 02/12/19 For Sale $1,750,000 -- $497 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,092 $1,874,067 $1,115,517 $758,550
2024 $24,092 $1,837,322 $1,093,645 $743,677
2023 $23,676 $1,801,297 $1,072,201 $729,096
2022 $22,214 $1,765,978 $1,051,178 $714,800
2021 $21,767 $1,731,352 $1,030,567 $700,785
2019 $13,468 $1,020,640 $714,000 $306,640
2018 $3,534 $203,564 $62,428 $141,136
2016 $3,257 $195,046 $60,004 $135,042
2015 $3,149 $192,117 $59,103 $133,014
2014 $3,173 $188,355 $57,946 $130,409
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.