Seller's Agent in 2017
Melissa Green
Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles
(912) 270-0388
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $578,000
SHORT SALE Custom Home Private Country Setting on 2 acres! Main house of 2552 sq ft This home features 5 bedrooms (or 3 bedrooms+office+bonus room), spacious floorplan. Formal dining open to the oversized den, cathedral ceilings and w fireplace. Huge kitchen with an abundance of countertop space, cabinets & drawers! Split plan master bedroom , dual vanities, separate shower, overlooking the pool and backyard. Upstairs bonus room/bedroom. The Detached garage 1534 sq ft offers 2 car garage door, shelving and upstairs bonus/storage. Salt water pool, pool cabana with 2 out side restrooms... perfect for entertaining, NEEDS WORK.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles License #285863 Listed on: 02/02/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Green
Ronnie Perry Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Buckner Samuel | $425,000 | -- | |
| Payne Dena Warren | -- | -- | |
| Payne Dena Warren | $215,000 | -- | |
| Brannen Wanda G | -- | -- | |
| Brannen Wanda G | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckner Samuel | $417,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Dena Warren | $223,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Dena Warren | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | Sold | $215,000 | -28.1% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $156,442 | $5,258 | $151,184 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $151,611 | $5,258 | $146,353 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $134,356 | $5,258 | $129,098 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $111,139 | $5,258 | $105,881 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $96,367 | $5,258 | $91,109 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $97,253 | $6,144 | $91,109 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $97,253 | $6,144 | $91,109 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $97,253 | $6,144 | $91,109 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $97,253 | $6,144 | $91,109 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $97,253 | $6,144 | $91,109 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $125,731 | $6,144 | $119,587 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,731 | $6,144 | $119,587 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Melissa Green
Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles
(912) 270-0388
223 Total Sales
Source: Scout MLS
MLS Number: 1577051
APN: 112-14-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.