322 Devonshire St Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Estimated Value: $26,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Devonshire St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 and is currently estimated at $118,000, approximately $86 per square foot. 322 Devonshire St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Global Tech Academy and Huron Valley Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Burdick Larry
Bought by
Tackett Herbert and Tackett Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust and Morgan Stanley Capital I Inc Trust 20
Bought by
Burdick Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Mccormick William M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Morgan Stanley Capital I Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Mccormick William M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Parker Robert E
Bought by
Mccormick William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,570
Interest Rate
10.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackett Herbert | $7,000 | None Available | |