322 Dewey St Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
801
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Dewey St, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $283,053, approximately $353 per square foot. 322 Dewey St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Catchick James and Catchick Christine
Bought by
Crook Jason C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Ginis Frank M
Bought by
Catchick Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,850
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crook Jason C | $145,500 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Catchick Christine | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Catchick Christine | $126,850 |