322 Dorman St Harrington, DE 19952
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Dorman St, Harrington, DE 19952 and is currently estimated at $274,093, approximately $193 per square foot. 322 Dorman St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Lake Forest South Elementary School, Lake Forest Central Elementary School, and W.T. Chipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Wright Diana Jane
Bought by
Wright Diane Jane and Lorea Brandy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Diane Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $218,000 | $49,800 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $812 | $218,000 | $49,800 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $571 | $23,000 | $5,600 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $506 | $23,000 | $5,600 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $479 | $23,000 | $5,600 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $484 | $23,000 | $5,600 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $485 | $23,000 | $5,600 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $480 | $23,000 | $5,600 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $499 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $457 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map