322 E 288th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $168,375 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E 288th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $189,594, approximately $186 per square foot. 322 E 288th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Bandish Julie and Mominey Andrew
Bought by
Morgan Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$74,174
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bandish Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,650
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Brent Klause I
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Hershberger Joshua and Hershberger Jennifer
Bought by
Brent Klause I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,960
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Sternot Raymond F
Bought by
Hershberger Joshua G and Hershberger Jennifer N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,736
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Sternot Raymond F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Robert J | $117,000 | Attorney | |
| Bandish Julie | $78,500 | None Available | |
| Hud | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Brent Klause I | $119,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hershberger Joshua G | $112,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Sternot Raymond F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Robert J | $114,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Bandish Julie | $70,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Brent Klause I | $118,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Hershberger Joshua G | $110,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,780 | $15,420 | $38,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,780 | $15,420 | $38,360 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $37,120 | $12,600 | $24,520 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $37,120 | $12,600 | $24,520 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $37,120 | $12,600 | $24,520 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $31,460 | $10,680 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $31,460 | $10,680 | $20,780 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $35,510 | $15,230 | $20,280 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $35,510 | $15,230 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $35,510 | $15,230 | $20,280 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $35,510 | $15,230 | $20,280 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $35,510 | $15,230 | $20,280 |
| 2013 | $2,573 | $35,510 | $15,230 | $20,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map