322 E 5th St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $221,422 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E 5th St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $238,606, approximately $130 per square foot. 322 E 5th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and St. Francis Borgia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Sullentrup Mark F
Bought by
Mfs Rental Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mfs Rental Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $27,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $24,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $24,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $21,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $21,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $20,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $20,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $18,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $18,721 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records