322 E Cavenaugh St Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $152,628 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Cavenaugh St, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $176,407, approximately $132 per square foot. 322 E Cavenaugh St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and Zelophehad's Daughters Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Underwood Earnest E and Underwood Shirley C
Bought by
Underwood Earnest E and Underwood Shirley C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$60,315
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$116,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Bought by
Underwood Earnest E and Wife Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Earnest E | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Underwood Earnest E | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underwood Earnest E | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $71,500 | $29,400 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $490 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $976 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $956 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $976 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $529 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $515 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $515 | $72,000 | $18,400 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $477 | $65,400 | $18,400 | $47,000 |
| 2013 | $461 | $65,400 | $18,400 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map