322 E El Parque Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,705 - $678,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E El Parque Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $631,426, approximately $286 per square foot. 322 E El Parque Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Ruth F Lewis Revocable Trust and Goff Karen D
Bought by
Roberts Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Ruth F
Bought by
Lewis Ruth F and The Ruth Lewis Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Susan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Ruth F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $33,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $31,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $44,210 | $8,840 | $35,370 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $35,880 | $7,170 | $28,710 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $33,660 | $6,730 | $26,930 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $31,310 | $6,260 | $25,050 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $30,080 | $6,010 | $24,070 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $27,920 | $5,580 | $22,340 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $27,220 | $5,440 | $21,780 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $30,030 | $6,000 | $24,030 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $27,710 | $5,540 | $22,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map