322 E Elm St Waverly, IL 62692
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Elm St, Waverly, IL 62692 and is currently estimated at $96,254. 322 E Elm St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Waverly Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Stayton Richard T and Stayton Dolores J
Bought by
Richard And Dolores Stayton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Stayton Richard T and Stayton Dolores J
Bought by
Stayton Michael T and Stayton Richard T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Dolores Stayton Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Stayton Michael T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $29,420 | $4,070 | $25,350 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $26,490 | $3,670 | $22,820 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $26,490 | $3,670 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $26,490 | $3,670 | $22,820 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $26,210 | $3,670 | $22,540 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $25,320 | $3,550 | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $24,690 | $3,550 | $21,140 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $24,690 | $3,550 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $25,990 | $3,740 | $22,250 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $25,990 | $3,740 | $22,250 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $25,990 | $3,740 | $22,250 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $25,480 | $3,670 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $1,599 | $25,480 | $3,670 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map