Estimated Value: $225,967 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Michigan Ave, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $256,742, approximately $269 per square foot. 322 E Michigan Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Engel James
Bought by
Smith Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Smith Halc F and Smith Elizabeth J
Bought by
Engel Carolyn S and Smith Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Engel Carolyn S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |