S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sarah Bradbury
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $399,241
Fully-featured Single-Family home. A price per square foot bargain, in a residential East-side neighborhood. 4 beds, 2 bths & family rm. New garage htr and updated boiler. Large fenced back yard with large walk-out deck and storage shed.Upgraded tiling and fixtures in baths & fresh paint throughout.Large, bright windows make for comfortable living areas. Large entry makes for pleasant transition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sarah Bradbury
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #16111 Listed on: 09/22/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Top Shelf Realty LLC
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davey Douglas A | -- | Sta |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davey Douglas A | $260,938 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2015 12/24/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2015 11/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | For Sale | $274,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $370,800 | $104,800 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $335,000 | $104,800 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $297,900 | $104,800 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $304,000 | $104,800 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $268,300 | $104,800 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $266,800 | $104,800 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $262,100 | $104,800 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $267,500 | $100,600 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $280,200 | $100,600 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $283,800 | $96,900 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $271,100 | $96,900 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $275,100 | $96,900 | $178,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sarah Bradbury
RE/MAX
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Top Shelf Realty LLC
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-14758
APN: 00629657000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.