322 Heritage Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $247,453 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Heritage Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $282,613, approximately $146 per square foot. 322 Heritage Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Sullins Academy, and Victory Children's Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $246,800 | $35,000 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $145,900 | $22,500 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $145,900 | $22,500 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $145,900 | $22,500 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $145,900 | $22,500 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $124,500 | $22,500 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $124,500 | $22,500 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $728 | $124,500 | $22,500 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map