322 Heslen Rd Carson, WA 98610
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Heslen Rd, Carson, WA 98610 and is currently estimated at $528,990, approximately $423 per square foot. 322 Heslen Rd is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2026
Sold by
Bobowick Michelle L
Bought by
Michelle Lynn Bobowick Trust and Bobowick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Veneklase Charles F
Bought by
Bobowick Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Bobowick Susan Beth and Harry L Liber Trust
Bought by
Bobowick Susan Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Oschwald Mary M
Bought by
Oschwald Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Mccomas Robert and Mccomas Diana
Bought by
Veneklase Charles F and Bobowick Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Mccomas Robert
Bought by
Mccomas Robert and Mccomas Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Mccomas Lizbeth
Bought by
Mccomas Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Lynn Bobowick Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bobowick Michelle L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bobowick Susan Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Veneklase Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Oschwald Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Veneklase Charles F | $263,500 | Skamania County Title | |
| Mccomas Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Mccomas Robert L | -- | Skamania County Title | |
| Mccomas Robert L | $249,000 | Skamania County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccomas Robert L | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccomas Robert L | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $399,200 | $158,000 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $378,200 | $150,500 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $333,000 | $125,500 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $269,400 | $93,500 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $240,100 | $83,500 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $240,100 | $83,500 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $215,900 | $73,500 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $215,900 | $73,500 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $215,900 | $73,500 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $215,900 | $73,500 | $142,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $215,900 | $73,500 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map