331 Heslen Rd Carson, WA 98610
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $600,833
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Heslen Rd, Carson, WA 98610 and is currently estimated at $575,958, approximately $287 per square foot. 331 Heslen Rd is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,735 | $566,800 | $130,800 | $436,000 |
| 2025 | $4,055 | $487,700 | $115,500 | $372,200 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $487,700 | $115,500 | $372,200 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $460,000 | $105,500 | $354,500 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $373,500 | $98,500 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $333,500 | $88,500 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $333,500 | $88,500 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $301,200 | $78,500 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $301,200 | $78,500 | $222,700 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $301,200 | $78,500 | $222,700 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $267,200 | $73,500 | $193,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,200 | $73,500 | $193,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map