322 Kishwaukee Dr Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $262,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Kishwaukee Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $242,722, approximately $180 per square foot. 322 Kishwaukee Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Wu Sheng Qiang
Bought by
Wu Sheng Rong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Sheng Rong | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $61,751 | $18,227 | $43,524 |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $58,058 | $17,137 | $40,921 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $53,016 | $15,649 | $37,367 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $48,625 | $14,353 | $34,272 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $45,648 | $13,474 | $32,174 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $44,526 | $13,143 | $31,383 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $43,550 | $12,855 | $30,695 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $42,228 | $12,465 | $29,763 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $40,557 | $11,972 | $28,585 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $38,707 | $11,426 | $27,281 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,430 | $10,754 | $25,676 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,593 | $10,212 | $24,381 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,256 | $10,408 | $24,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map