322 Michael St Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Michael St, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $128,117, approximately $74 per square foot. 322 Michael St is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1972
Bought by
Smith James Walker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James Walker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $37,850 | $2,489 | $35,361 |
| 2024 | $618 | $35,868 | $2,149 | $33,719 |
| 2023 | $590 | $34,710 | $2,040 | $32,670 |
| 2022 | $452 | $31,189 | $1,360 | $29,829 |
| 2021 | $324 | $26,308 | $1,360 | $24,948 |
| 2020 | $329 | $29,681 | $6,149 | $23,532 |
| 2019 | $334 | $29,681 | $6,149 | $23,532 |
| 2018 | $339 | $29,681 | $6,149 | $23,532 |
| 2017 | $325 | $29,681 | $6,149 | $23,532 |
| 2016 | $636 | $30,252 | $6,149 | $24,103 |
| 2015 | $553 | $30,251 | $6,149 | $24,103 |
| 2014 | $554 | $30,252 | $6,149 | $24,103 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,251 | $6,148 | $24,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map